?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 May 2030 @ 06:00 am
[(Mostly) Friends Only]  

Banner commissioned from the lovely a_feather!

(Comment to be added!)


2 August 2016: All posts were made private. I haven't been on this site for a handful of years but I might be lurking around. :)
 
 
 
WoW character journalredtangents on June 17th, 2011 01:01 am (UTC)
Yeah, I totally friended you. Because it's about time.
Manna: WoW- Bernicehooves on June 17th, 2011 01:50 am (UTC)
Awesome! I shall return the favor. Unfortunately I mostly ramble about non WoW things in here, but now that I have a WoW friend...maybe I'll do a lot more rambling, hahaha. <3
Alice Pleasance Lordaeronaliceinazeroth on June 25th, 2011 04:01 am (UTC)
Let's Bee Friends.
Manna: <3 Youhooves on June 25th, 2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah! :D
jenahfifijenahfifi on September 3rd, 2011 09:09 pm (UTC)
I like all your kitties!! :)
Mannahooves on September 3rd, 2011 09:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Cat people are ALWAYS welcome, haha!!
The Tony Monster, Version 5.0tauren_wardrums on September 13th, 2011 03:00 am (UTC)
Well, I suppose I will!
Manna: <3 Youhooves on September 13th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC)
Awesome!! Warning: I'm boring. :P
Protoman: Sleazy Freemanillidont on October 11th, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
I couldn't help but notice all of your awesome Fire Emblem icons. <3

I'm also a Kent/Lyn shipper, so they made me super happy :>

Btw -- this is Tohu from ye olde wranet. Hii.
Manna: Kent/Lyn- Kisshooves on October 11th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
Hiiiii!! :D Oh man, I had no idea you even knew what Fire Emblem was. :D Suddenly I am ridiculously happy!

Also what-what-what moar KentLyn shippers? I can hardly believe my eyes! :P But seriously. I'm surprised! But definitely not in a bad way!

Also, Tohuuuuu. Man. I've actually been playing a lot on WrA these days. I wish I had time to play ALL my characters, but alas... <3 *Friending*
Protomanillidont on October 12th, 2011 07:07 am (UTC)
<333